Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price increase: $1.4M (5/18)
    $1,700,000

    0 Highway 11 Rd, Travelers Rest, SC 29690

    --beds
    0baths
    80Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    80 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful settingRolling terrainExpansive tractAbundant wildlifeMature timber
    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own approximately 80 acres of pristine, wooded land in the highly sought-after Travelers Rest area. Currently part of an 84.9-acre parent tract, this property is in the process of being surveyed to create two separate tax map numbers, with the larger 80-acre portion now available for purchase. This expansive tract offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and versatility. With rolling terrain, mature timber, and multiple potential homesites, the land is ideal for a private estate, recreational retreat, or long-term investment. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the abundant wildlife, peaceful setting, and the sense of seclusion that only large acreage can provide—while still being conveniently close to the amenities of downtown Travelers Rest, Greenville, and the Blue Ridge Mountains. The original survey for the full 84.9 acres will be provided, and the new survey for the subdivided 80-acre tract will be provided upon completion. Large acreage opportunities in this area are increasingly rare. Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or simply enjoy the land, this property offers the space and freedom to bring your vision to life.
    20 hours
    |
    58
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Paige Baker 864-230-1395,

    Casey Group Real Estate, LLC

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20301305MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 80 Acres
      • Features: Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0662120100500

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Travelers Rest

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$1,700,000+393.8%
        Source: WUMLS #20301305 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Price change$344,296-55%
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #319066 Report a problem
        3/11/2025Price change$765,000+122.2%
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1536032 Report a problem
        1/18/2025Price change$344,296-55%
        11/1/2024Price change$765,000-15.5%
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1536032 Report a problem
        8/28/2024Listed for sale$904,875+535%
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1536032 Report a problem
        5/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #274901 Report a problem
        6/14/2022Sold$142,500-62%
        Source: WUMLS #20238007 Report a problem
        12/31/2021Sold$375,000+188.7%
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1433577 Report a problem
        4/15/2021Pending sale$129,900-18.3%
        4/5/2021Price change$159,000-57.6%
        Source: WUMLS #20238007 Report a problem
        12/19/2020Price change$375,000+188.7%
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1433577 Report a problem
        9/30/2020Listed for sale$129,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29690

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        2 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable