Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    0 Hill Rd, Pascoag, RI 02859

    --beds
    0baths
    9.5Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $644/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $644/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Approved lot ready for you to build your DREAM HOUSE! Have You Been Looking for a LARGE PRIVATE piece of Land? Now Offering an Amazing Opportunity to Build a 4 Bedroom home, in One Of Burriville Desirable Neighborhoods. Located on a scenic road, offers a rare opportunity to create a private oasis. The lot features a spectacular mix of meadow and woodland making a setting for a unique estate type home possible; all at an affordable price! Please reach out with any questions or to schedule a time to walk the lot. Bring Your Ideas and Builder!! Approvals from DEM for septic system in hand, just pull a building permit and start building.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Talib Hussain 774-266-1068,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Donna Rovedo

    Costello Realty, Inc.

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1336040MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9.50 Acres
    • Features: Suburban, Wooded
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Zoning: REA
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value
    • Wooded area: 80

DateEventPrice
    10/5/2023Sold$125,000-10.1%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1336040 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Pending sale$139,000
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1336040 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Price change$139,000-3.5%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1336040 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Price change$144,000-3.4%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1336040 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listed for sale$149,000-3.9%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1336040 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Sold$155,000-6%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1325980 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Pending sale$164,900
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1325980 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Price change$164,900-2.9%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1318043 Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listed for sale$169,900+47.7%
    Source: RE/MAX International #1318043 Report a problem
    8/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/15/2022Pending sale$115,000-64.6%
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1313066 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listed for sale$325,000
    Source: RE/MAX Preferred #1273345 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Pascoag