Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $40,000

    0 Holladay Rd, Manning, SC 29102

    --beds
    --baths
    6.2Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by farms
    This is a 6.2 acre parcel in rural Manning ideal for new construction. Surrounded by farms, easily accessible to the neighboring towns. Access through easement. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    133 days
    |
    4
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Brand,

    Agent Group Realty

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 623878MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6.2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 260000100600

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 12/29/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Dirt

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,142/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/8/2026Contingent$40,000
        Source: Consolidated MLS #623878 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Listed for sale$40,000-72.6%
        Source: Consolidated MLS #623878 Report a problem
        9/24/2020Listing removed$145,900
        Source: RE/MAX Pro Realty #20017899 Report a problem
        7/1/2020Listed for sale$145,900+60.9%
        Source: RE/MAX Pro Realty #20017899 Report a problem
        5/21/2018Sold$90,700-1.9%
        Source: Sumter BOR #131541 Report a problem
        3/12/2018Sold$92,500-2.6%
        Source: CTMLS #17032207 Report a problem
        3/6/2018Pending sale$95,000
        Source: National Land Realty #17032207 Report a problem
        12/6/2017Listed for sale$95,000+58.3%
        Source: National Land Realty #17032207 Report a problem
        2/1/2017Listing removed$60,000
        Source: Lake Marion Realty #116744 Report a problem
        2/19/2016Listed for sale$60,000
        Source: RE/MAX BY THE LAKE #116744 Report a problem
        9/18/2015Listing removed$60,000
        Source: RE/MAX BY THE LAKE #116744 Report a problem
        7/9/2015Listed for sale$60,000-23.2%
        Source: RE/MAX BY THE LAKE #116744 Report a problem
        5/5/2015Sold$78,130+30.2%
        Source: Sumter BOR #120598 Report a problem
        5/5/2015Price change$60,000-7.6%
        Source: RE/MAX BY THE LAKE #116744 Report a problem
        4/18/2015Price change$64,900-27.9%
        Source: RE/MAX BY THE LAKE #116744 Report a problem
        4/3/2015Pending sale$90,000
        Source: ERA Wilder Realty-Santee #120598 Report a problem
        7/4/2014Listed for sale$90,000
        Source: ERA Wilder Realty #120598 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29102

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable