Skip main navigation
Sold for $4,000
  • Listing Provided by: Pacific Sterling Realty
    Bought with: Sharon Rose Realty, Inc.
    $4,000

    0 Hollinger Rd, Joshua Tree, CA 92252

    --beds
    --baths
    1.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,991 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,991/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,991/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $21/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $21/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Yijun Hu DRE #01503537 626-922-0333,

    Pacific Sterling Realty

    Bought with:

    Patrick Schmidt, DRE #01794093

    Sharon Rose Realty, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: TR24037377MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.25 Acres
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0604201480000
    • Zoning: JT/RS-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Water Not Available

DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Sold$4,000-60%
    Source: CRMLS #TR24037377 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listed for sale$10,000-16.7%
    Source: CRMLS #TR24037377 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Sold$12,000-20%
    Source: CRMLS #WS22211715 Report a problem
    7/11/2023Pending sale$15,000
    Source: CRMLS #WS22211715 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Contingent$15,000
    Source: CRMLS #WS22211715 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Price change$15,000-37.5%
    Source: CRMLS #WS22211715 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Listed for sale$24,000+140%
    Source: CRMLS #WS22211715 Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD Report a problem
    7/19/2021Pending sale$10,000-48.7%
    Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #525196 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed$19,500
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219056663 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Pending sale$19,500
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219056663 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Contingent$19,500
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219056663 Report a problem
    2/9/2021Pending sale$19,500
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219056663 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listed for sale$19,500+95%
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219056663 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CRMLS Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listed for sale$10,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #OC20110209 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Contingent$10,000
    Source: CRMLS #OC20110209 Report a problem
    1/6/2021Pending sale$10,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #OC20110209 Report a problem
    11/13/2020Listed for sale$10,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #OC20110209 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Pending sale$10,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #OC20110209 Report a problem
    8/25/2020Listed for sale$10,000+25%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #OC20110209 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Sold$8,000-19.2%
    Source: CRMLS #IV20092794 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Pending sale$9,900
    Source: TERRY GOLDY REALTY #IV20092794 Report a problem
    7/9/2020Price change$9,900-1%
    Source: TERRY GOLDY REALTY #IV20092794 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Price change$10,000-48.7%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #OC20110209 Report a problem
    6/28/2020Listed for sale$19,500
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219021913 Report a problem
    6/14/2020Pending sale$19,500+19.6%
    Source: Bennion Deville Homes #219021913 Report a problem
    12/10/2019Sold$16,300-34.8%
    Source: CRMLS #EV19220342 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Sold$25,000-79.7%
    Source: CRMLS #JT18086963 Report a problem
    6/20/2017Sold$123,000
    Source: CRMLS #JT16751022 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 92252