Check out this 6-acre wooded property with outstanding road exposure. With approximately 520 feet of frontage on Mt. Tabor Road and 900 feet on Huesman Road, provides options for a home site, hobby farm, recreational retreat or investment. Water, electric, and natural gas available, per GIS. Schedule your showing today!
Lot/land
$98,500
0 Hueseman Rd, Aurora, IN 47001
0beds
0baths
6.07Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6.07 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Outstanding road exposure
- 222 days |
- 235 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stacey Craig,
Lohmiller Real Estate
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana,MLS#: 206136
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 6.07 Acres
- Topography: Rolling
Details
- Parcel number: 151110400152000023
- Zoning description: Residential
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: At Street
- Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Aurora
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $1,144
- Date on market: 10/13/2025
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,199/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $98,500+97% |
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana #206136 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana #202412 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $50,000-85.7% |
| 8/29/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Price change | $350,000+1527.9% |
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana #196835 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $21,500-77.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2018 | Listing removed | $94,900 |
Source: Lawrenceburg #303004 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $94,900-20.9% |
Source: Lawrenceburg #303004 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Listing removed | $119,900 |
Source: Lawrenceburg #287098 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2017 | Price change | $119,900-4% |
Source: Lawrenceburg #287098 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $124,900-12% |
Source: Lawrenceburg #287098 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2016 | Sold | $142,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47001