RARE FIND -- stunning 64+/- acres with approx. 26 acres dedicated to a beautiful, scenic lake. The lake is part of the Cane Creek Watershed Program with shared ownership, adding both uniqueness & value. With multiple ideal building sites, this land is ready for you to bring your plans to reality. The land is rich with natural beauty and wildlife, with frequent sightings of ducks, deer, ETC! Located only minutes from town, you will enjoy convenience without giving up the feeling of "country living" - it is a property that truly delivers. CALL TODAY!
Lot/land
$285,000
0 Hunters Trace Dr, Ripley, TN 38063
--beds
--baths
63.94Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
63.94 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 48 days |
- 185 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emma M Simpson,
Unique Properties 731-635-3660
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10218235
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Waterfront, Pond/Lake (Stocked), Pond/Lake
Lot
- Size: 63.94 Acres
- Dimensions: 63.94
- Features: Easement(s), Cove, Small Town, Regular
- Topography: Level,Rolling,Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 071 010.00
- Zoning: AG
- Zoning description: Adjacent Area: Single Family,Agriculture
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $630
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 51 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Other (See Remarks),Will Not Divide
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,098/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+78.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Sold | $160,000-20% |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2022 | Pending sale | $200,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Price change | $200,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Price change | $220,000-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000+75.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2021 | Sold | $128,000-26.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Pending sale | $175,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $175,000+9.4% |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2014 | Listing removed | $159,900 |
Source: Unique Properties #3276471 Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2014 | Listed for sale | $159,900 |
Source: Unique Properties #3276471 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38063