Skip main navigation
Sold for $56,000
  • $56,000

    0 Indian Road, Lincolnton, GA

    --beds
    0baths
    2.98Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,073 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,073/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,073/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $278/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $278/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2.98 acres ready for your custom home. Close proximity to Lake Thurmond& Rocky Branch Golf Course . no mobile homes. covenants, public water and electricity. Lincolnton has fiber optic cable - fast and reliable 30 minutes to publix at riverwood great location! great schools

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terri E Thomas 706-830-0146,

    RE/MAX Reinvented

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Joe Fuller, 246569

    Evans Real Estate Group

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98224857MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.98 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: None, Manufactured Home
    • Parcel number: 2
    • Zoning: residential
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2025Sold$56,000+1.8%
    Source: Hive MLS #98224857 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Pending sale$55,000
    Source: Hive MLS #545961 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listed for sale$55,000
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #545961 Report a problem
    7/3/2025Sold$55,000-8.3%
    Source: Hive MLS #98223841 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Pending sale$60,000
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #537074 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Price change$60,000-10.4%
    4/24/2025Price change$67,000-10.7%
    1/10/2025Listed for sale$75,000+63%
    1/1/2024Listing removed$46,000
    Source: GAMLS #10147754 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Price change$46,000+206.7%
    Source: GAMLS #10147754 Report a problem
    1/11/2023Pending sale$15,000-83.3%
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #500857 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Price change$89,900+499.3%
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #502808 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Price change$15,000-57.1%
    3/16/2022Listed for sale$35,000
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #471021 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Pending sale$35,000
    12/11/2021Price change$35,000-2.8%
    9/2/2021Pending sale$36,000-27.9%
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #472601 Report a problem
    7/14/2021Price change$49,900-0.2%
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #472611 Report a problem
    7/13/2021Price change$50,000+42.9%
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #472609 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Price change$35,000+366.7%
    4/15/2021Pending sale$7,500
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #459707 Report a problem
    3/29/2021Listed for sale$7,500
    3/1/2021Listing removed$7,500
    8/29/2020Price change$7,500-97.5%
    Source: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE EP #459707 Report a problem
    5/18/2020Listed for sale$300,000+903.3%
    Source: DEFOOR REALTY #455372 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listing removed$29,900
    Source: SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTY #402478 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$29,900
    Source: SOUTHERN CLASSIC REALTY #402478 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30817