Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $339,000

    0 Indian Ridge Rd, Blaine, TN 37709

    --beds
    --baths
    9.7Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.7 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,571 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,571/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,571/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,931/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, potential, and natural beauty with this exceptional tract featuring over 1,300 feet of frontage along Frost Branch. This 9.7 acre parcel is primarily level with gentle rolling areas, offering a versatile landscape ideal for a variety of uses. Whether you're envisioning a thoughtfully planned subdivision or a private estate retreat, this property provides the flexibility to bring your vision to life. Enjoy peaceful ridge views and the tranquil setting of creekside living, all while being conveniently located less than 30 minutes from downtown Knoxville. Sewer, power, and water are available.. A rare opportunity to own a sizable, scenic parcel with both investment potential and serene surroundings.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Wil Glafenhein 865-238-0002,

    Honors Real Estate Services LLC

    Bought with:

    David E. Wyrick, 280086

    Single Tree Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3173675MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9.70 Acres
    • Dimensions: 289 x IRR x 255 x IRR x IRR1317
    • Features: Rolling Slope, Other, Level, Cleared
    • Topography: Rolling Slope,Other,Level,Cleared

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$339,000-3.1%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3173675 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$349,900
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1336551 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for sale$349,900+133.3%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1336551 Report a problem
    5/6/2025Sold$150,000+30.4%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2868037 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    6/3/2022Pending sale$115,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1193060 Report a problem
    6/3/2022Contingent$115,000
    Source: TVRMLS #9938484 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$115,000-14.2%
    Source: TVRMLS #9938484 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Sold$134,000+3.2%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listed for sale$129,900+3.1%
    Source: Keller Williams #1150589 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: National Land Realty Report a problem
    3/12/2021Pending sale$126,000
    Source: National Land Realty #1114331 Report a problem
    4/24/2020Listed for sale$126,000-30%
    Source: National Land Realty #1114331 Report a problem
    4/9/2015Listing removed$179,900
    Source: CLINCH MOUNTAIN REALTY & AUCTION CO. #358181 Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listed for sale$179,900

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 37709