Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $45,000

    0 Ireland Dr NE, Rome, GA 30161

    0beds
    0baths
    5Acres
    Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,271 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,271/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $225/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $225/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5 acres for sale in the Model School district. Quiet, rural area. Gravel road. Build your home with lots of privacy!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michelle Gibson,

    Hardy Realty and Development Company 706-291-4321,

    Debra Hayes,

    Hardy Realty and Development Company

    Bought with:

    Amber Taylor, 363153

    Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7718178MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Hardwoods
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: N11 053
    • Zoning: A-R
    • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$45,000-10%
    Source: FMLS GA #7718178 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$50,000
    Source: GAMLS #10688351 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$50,000+1%
    Source: GAMLS #10688351 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Pending sale$49,500
    Source: GAMLS #10166016 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$49,500+12.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10166016 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$43,900
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1367492 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Price change$43,900-1.3%
    1/27/2023Price change$44,500-0.9%
    1/12/2023Price change$44,900+28.3%
    10/26/2022Pending sale$35,000
    Source: GAMLS #20078845 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$35,000-30%
    Source: GAMLS #20078845 Report a problem
    7/9/2022Pending sale$50,000
    Source: GAMLS #20010598 Report a problem
    1/8/2022Price change$50,000+100%
    Source: GAMLS #20010598 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Pending sale$25,000-19.9%
    Source: FMLS GA #6811641 Report a problem
    6/15/2021Sold$31,200+24.8%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/24/2021Contingent$25,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6811641 Report a problem
    11/21/2020Listed for sale$25,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6811641 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30161