Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $730,000

    0 Jersey Rd, Tampico, IL 61283

    --beds
    --baths
    77.2Acres
    Unimproved Land, Farm
    Built in ----
    77.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $836 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $836/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $836/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,144/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic opportunity for both farmers or investors await with this 77.2 +/- acre property in Whiteside County just south of Tampico, IL. Located at the intersection of Jersey Rd and Matznick Rd, this property has easy hardtop road access in a prime location. Property carries a weighted PI of 118/119 across the 75 FSA cropland acres and is a perfect fit for your farming operation or an investor's portfolio. Priced at 10,900 per surveyed acre, this property has the perfect balance of size/production accompanied with affordability to help expand anyone's operation. Property is currently under lease for the 2025 season.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Kristopher Griswold 815-685-4609,

    Hayden Outdoors LLC

    Bought with:

    Kristopher Griswold

    Hayden Outdoors LLC

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12435283MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 2640
    Lot
    • Size: 77.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22204000040000
    • Special conditions: None

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Nearby

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$730,000-13.2%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12435283 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$841,480
    Source: My State MLS #11262041 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$841,480+216.3%
    1/9/2025Sold$266,057-68.4%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12011139 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Listed for sale$841,480+189.1%
    Source: My State MLS #11262041 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Contingent$291,030-65.4%
    Source: My State MLS #11262038 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Price change$841,480-2.7%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12011056 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Price change$864,640+197.1%
    Source: My State MLS #11262041 Report a problem
    9/21/2024Price change$291,030-74%
    Source: My State MLS #11262038 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Price change$1,120,875+29.6%
    Source: NY State MLS #11262039 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Price change$864,640-22.9%
    Source: NY State MLS #11262041 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Price change$1,120,980+29.6%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12011342 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Price change$864,640+197.1%
    3/22/2024Price change$291,030-66.3%
    Source: NY State MLS #11262038 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Price change$864,640-22.9%
    Source: NY State MLS #11262041 Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listed for sale$1,120,875+245.7%
    Source: NY State MLS #11262039 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11796218 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$324,225

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 61283