Build the Equestrian Estate of Your Dreams on this 9.5 Acre Property. Seller will Carry Paper. Panoramic Views of the Surrounding Protected Open Space from a Flat Pad on the Mountainside. Bring Your Horses and other Farm Animals or Vineyard could be a possibility. In the Los Angeles County Jurisdiction of Kanan Road that is Outside of the California Coastal Commission. Assessor Parcel Number 2063-018-035. Great Frontage on Kanan with another Flat Pad for Motor-Court and GuestHouse/ADU/Garages. Nearby the 101 and other Businesses, yet the Location is a World Away. Welcome Home!
Lot/land
Price cut: $5K (4/26)
$490,000
0 Kanan Rd, Agoura Hills, CA 91301
--beds
--baths
9.53Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
9.53 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Great frontage on kanan
- 152 days |
- 132 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
William P. Bowling DRE # 01393337 310-428-5085,
Sotheby's International Realty 310-456-6431
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 25630127
Facts & features
Interior
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Canyon, Hills, Creek/Stream, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Trees/Woods, Rocks
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Creek/Stream
- Waterfront features: Stream
Lot
- Size: 9.53 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Farm, Horse Property Unimproved, Canyon, Hillside, Hilltop, Rural
- Topography: Uphill,Pad,Varied
Details
- Zoning: LCA11*
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 12/20/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,156/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $490,000-1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $495,000+0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listing removed | $494,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $494,000-1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000-16.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Listing removed | $595,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $595,000-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2024 | Price change | $599,000-7.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $650,000-34.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Price change | $995,000+47.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $675,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91301