Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $106,210

    0 Kelley Rd, Refugio, TX 78377

    --beds
    --baths
    8.07Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.07 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    8.17± Acres | Ag Exempt | Kelley Road Frontage | Wooded & Private more land available, comes out of a 30+ acre parcel Discover the perfect blend of seclusion and accessibility with this beautiful 8± acre tract located on desirable Kelley Road. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this property offers exceptional privacy while remaining within easy reach of town conveniences. With extensive road frontage, nearly full fencing, and an agricultural exemption already in place, this land is ideal for those seeking a serene homestead, weekend retreat, or small-scale agricultural use. The property is heavily wooded, providing natural cover, abundant wildlife, and the opportunity to carve out your dream homesite surrounded by nature. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or simply enjoy a quiet piece of the countryside, this property offers a rare opportunity to own a versatile and peaceful slice of Texas.
    372 days
    |
    5
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taylor Ramirez 361-225-7900,

    Keller Williams Coastal Bend

    Source: Central Texas MLS,MLS#: 580124MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Williamson County Association of REALTORS

Lot
      • Size: 8.07 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 203301
      • Zoning description: U
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Not Connected, Well Needed, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/15/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 373 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        12/3/2025Pending sale$106,210
        Source: RPMLS #147171 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Price change$106,210+1.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #580124 Report a problem
        10/20/2025Price change$104,910-47.4%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #580124 Report a problem
        10/18/2025Price change$199,637+90.3%
        Source: South Texas MLS #444739 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Price change$104,910-40.2%
        Source: RPMLS #147171 Report a problem
        9/9/2025Listed for sale$175,500
        Source: Central Texas MLS #568142 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Pending sale$175,500
        Source: RPMLS #147170 Report a problem
        7/11/2025Price change$175,500-36.9%
        Source: RPMLS #147170 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$277,950+58.4%
        Source: South Texas MLS #444739 Report a problem
        7/10/2025Price change$175,500+35%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #568142 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$130,000-56.9%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #580124 Report a problem
        3/5/2025Price change$301,869+67.2%
        Source: South Texas MLS #455449 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Price change$180,500-40.2%
        Source: Central Texas MLS #568142 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Pending sale$301,869+132.2%
        Source: RPMLS #145545 Report a problem
        1/15/2025Price change$130,000-28%
        Source: RPMLS #147171 Report a problem
        1/15/2025Price change$180,500-40.2%
        Source: RPMLS #147170 Report a problem
        9/6/2024Price change$301,869+6.7%
        Source: RPMLS #145545 Report a problem
        7/22/2024Listed for sale$282,950
        Source: RPMLS #145252 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78377

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable