Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $1.6M (5/4)
    $1,250,000

    0 Kelly Bridge Rd, Dawsonville, GA 30534

    0beds
    0baths
    28.93Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    28.93 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Scenic viewsAmple open pasturelandSweeping open pastureGentle terrainPrime residential agriculture land
    NEARLY 29 ACRES OF PRIME RESIDENTIAL AGRICULTURE LAND IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE SW DAWSON COUNTY. Welcome to a rare and valuable opportunity to own 28.93 total acres split across two adjacent tracts in Dawsonville, Georgia. This beautiful, vacant, undeveloped property is perfectly suited for a wide range of lifestyles and land-use visions under its RA (Residential Agriculture) zoning. CONFIGURATION & DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL The property consists of Tract 1 (16.18 acres) and Tract 2 (12.75 acres), totaling 28.93 acres. The topography is rolling to hilly, with gentle terrain, sweeping open pasture, and scenic views. This land is an exceptional canvas for your vision, including a single-family residence, family compound, hobby farm, or other agricultural endeavor consistent with RA zoning. MULTI-GENERATIONAL FLEXIBILITY - Each tract is eligible for the family density exception, offering additional flexibility for multi-generational living. Further subdivision would require rezoning, helping preserve the privacy and spacious feel of the area. DEED RESTRICTIONS - Restrictive covenants are in place to help maintain quality and protect the rural character. These covenants prohibit the raising of swine, commercial poultry houses, and mobile homes. NATURAL FEATURES - A meandering creek runs along the rear of the property, with ample open pastureland and a small barn already in place. Yellow Creek Tributary No. 2 runs across the back portion of the land. A portion of the property lies within a designated flood hazard area, and the property is subject to applicable stream buffer requirements. ACCESS - Access to the property is via a gated access road located next to Rebel Road in Dawsonville. The interior access is via raw, undeveloped land. Land can be uneven; in wet conditions, a truck or 4WD vehicle is recommended. Gate code and access instructions will be provided by the listing agent. COMMUNITY & INVESTMENT - Located in Southwest Dawson County, this property offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and accessibility. Enjoy peaceful country living with convenient access to Dawsonville, area amenities, and major corridors. The setting makes this an attractive option for a private estate, recreational retreat, or long-term land investment. The seller will not sell individual tracts - buyer must purchase the entire 28.93-acre assemblage. Nearly 29 acres, two tracts, multiple possibilities - bring your plans and create your ideal Dawson County retreat.
    183 days
    |
    239
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Holli Clem,

    Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners 678-341-2900

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7682604MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: No Dock
      • Fencing: Fenced,Partial Cross,Perimeter
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Creek/Stream, Rural, Trees/Woods
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Creek/Stream
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 28.93 Acres
      • Features: Creek On Lot, Level, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded, Mixed Timber
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Zoning: RA
      • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $4,124
      • Date on market: 11/17/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 182 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,773/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$365,000-81.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10671994 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$1,989,300+445%
        Source: GAMLS #10738039 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Price change$365,000-2.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10671994 Report a problem
        2/23/2026Price change$375,000-70%
        Source: GAMLS #10671994 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Price change$1,250,000+224.7%
        Source: GAMLS #10645349 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Price change$385,000-1.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10671994 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Listed for sale$390,000+254.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10671994 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Sold$110,000
        Source: GAMLS #10553421 Report a problem
        9/2/2025Pending sale$110,000
        Source: GAMLS #10553421 Report a problem
        6/28/2025Price change$110,000-75.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10553421 Report a problem
        5/7/2025Price change$450,000-1.1%
        Source: GAMLS #10492490 Report a problem
        4/22/2025Price change$455,000-3.2%
        Source: GAMLS #10492490 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Listed for sale$470,000
        Source: GAMLS #10492490 Report a problem
        3/3/2025Listing removed$470,000
        Source: GAMLS #10408453 Report a problem
        1/6/2025Listed for sale$470,000+11.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10408453 Report a problem
        12/19/2024Sold$420,000-11.6%
        Source: FMLS GA #7463296 Report a problem
        11/6/2024Price change$475,000-11.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10408453 Report a problem
        10/3/2024Price change$535,500+14%
        Source: FMLS GA #7411201 Report a problem
        9/6/2024Price change$469,900-1.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7333921 Report a problem
        7/15/2024Price change$475,000-11.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10235841 Report a problem
        6/29/2024Price change$535,500+12.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #7411201 Report a problem
        6/24/2024Pending sale$475,000-60.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10235841 Report a problem
        4/9/2024Price change$1,215,060+155.8%
        Source: GAMLS #10278549 Report a problem
        4/5/2024Price change$475,000-60.9%
        Source: GAMLS #10235841 Report a problem
        4/3/2024Listed for sale$1,215,060+6036.7%
        Source: FMLS GA #7362410 Report a problem
        4/30/2019Sold$19,800-82%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        12/1/2017Sold$110,000-40.5%
        Source: FMLS GA #5845662 Report a problem
        11/30/2012Sold$185,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30534

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable