Vacant Lot in St. Augustine – Close to the Historic District! An opportunity to build your dream home on this vacant lot located just moments away from St. Augustine's historic district. This lot offers a perfect blend of serene living and vibrant city life, making it an ideal spot for your future home. Situated in the heart of St. Augustine, this lot is just a short drive from the historic district, filled with rich history, unique shops, and exquisite dining. Enjoy easy access to local schools, parks, shopping centers, and entertainment options, all within close proximity. Don’t miss out on this exceptional chance to create your perfect home in one of the most desirable areas of St. Augustine.
Lot/land
$189,000
0 Kings Estate Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086
--beds
--baths
1.23Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.23 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 21 days |
- 281 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Howard Hughes 401-569-3009,
Coastal Realty Pros LLC
Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 262006
Facts & features
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listing removed | $189,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000-16% |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2025 | Listing removed | $225,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Price change | $225,000-4.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $235,000-7.8% |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $255,000-75.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Sold | $1,050,000+5.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2024 | Pending sale | $995,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2024 | Contingent | $995,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $995,000+1709.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Sold | $55,000-38.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Pending sale | $89,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $89,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2022 | Pending sale | $89,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Price change | $89,000-19.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2021 | Listed for sale | $110,000+10% |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Price change | $100,000-16.6% |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2021 | Price change | $119,900+344.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2021 | Price change | $27,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Pending sale | $30,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Price change | $30,000-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Price change | $33,000-5.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Price change | $35,000-10.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Price change | $39,000-17% |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $47,000-42% |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Sold | $81,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32086