Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $395,000

    0 Kings Ferry Rd, Hilliard, FL 32046

    --beds
    --baths
    9.51Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Room to spread outPlenty of room
    Almost 10 acres in the quiet and steadily growing town of Hilliard, Florida, offering the perfect blend of privacy, open space, and natural beauty. Framed by beautiful mature trees, this property provides a peaceful setting with plenty of room to create your ideal lifestyle. Whether you envision a custom-built home, private country estate, mini farm, homestead, or weekend retreat, this acreage offers a clean slate with endless possibilities. Enjoy the serenity of a rural setting while remaining conveniently located near Jacksonville, Fernandina Beach, and other areas of Nassau County. If you have been searching for land for sale in Hilliard with room to spread out, enjoy nature, and design a property around your vision, this is an exceptional opportunity.
    21 days
    |
    211
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tiffany Messer 904-583-7600,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices HWREI

    Source: AINCAR,MLS#: 115953MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Amelia Island-Nassau County Assoc of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 9.51 Acres
      • Dimensions: 261 x 1597
      Details
      • Parcel number: 043N24000000020000
      • Zoning: A-1
      • Special conditions: None

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Hilliard

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $996/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$395,000+22.7%
        Source: AINCAR #115953 Report a problem
        4/9/2025Sold$322,000-7.7%
        Source: realMLS #2071216 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Pending sale$349,000
        Source: realMLS #2071216 Report a problem
        2/19/2025Listed for sale$349,000+66.2%
        Source: realMLS #2071216 Report a problem
        6/13/2024Listing removed--
        Source: realMLS #2017059 Report a problem
        5/5/2024Pending sale$210,000
        Source: realMLS #2017059 Report a problem
        5/3/2024Price change$210,000-8.7%
        Source: realMLS #2017059 Report a problem
        3/30/2024Listed for sale$230,000+66.7%
        Source: realMLS #2017059 Report a problem
        4/24/2023Sold$138,000+10.4%
        Source: realMLS #1221433 Report a problem
        4/12/2023Pending sale$125,000
        Source: realMLS #1221433 Report a problem
        4/12/2023Price change$125,000+262.3%
        Source: realMLS #1221433 Report a problem
        3/9/2021Pending sale$34,500
        Source: realMLS #1098365 Report a problem
        3/7/2021Listed for sale$34,500-65.5%
        Source: realMLS #1098365 Report a problem
        10/1/2019Listing removed$100,000
        Source: MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES #959538 Report a problem
        6/19/2019Price change$100,000-20%
        Source: MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES #959538 Report a problem
        9/28/2018Listed for sale$125,000
        Source: MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES #959538 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32046

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable