0 Klamath River Rd, Yreka, CA 96097
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,170/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,170/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,170/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$715/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$715/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Albert Kutzkey 530-941-3474,
John L Scott Siskiyou
Albert Kutzkey, DRE #:02158079
John L Scott Siskiyou
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Valley, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: Creek, Spring
Lot
- Size: 200 Acres
- Topography: Steep,Varies
Details
- Additional parcels included: 006371500
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Perc Test Required
- Water: Spring
- Utilities for property: Diesel, Kerosene, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Yreka
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Dirt, See Remarks
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2025 | Sold | $115,000-10.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Pending sale | $129,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $129,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Pending sale | $129,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $129,000-14% |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $150,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $160,000+6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2020 | Price change | $150,000-23.1% |
Source: Batchelder Properties #20201434 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $195,000 |
Source: NextHome Campbell Realty #201801307 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 96097