Skip main navigation
Sold for $28,000
  • $28,000

    0 Kommer Rd, Metropolis, IL 62960

    --beds
    --baths
    7.49Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7.49 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking to have your own property in a great location, this approximate 7.485-acre tract is full of wildlife and possibilities. This acreage features an electricity lot line, a healthy ecosystem, and is a great opportunity for any outdoorsman wanting private acreage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stewart Weisenberger Offc:618-524-3993,

    Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Stewart Weisenberger, 471018059

    Farmer & Co. Real Estate

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: EB449008MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Egyptian Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 7.485 acres
    • Features: Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03271000003
    • Zoning description: Other

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    7/6/2023Sold$28,000-14.9%
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB449008 Report a problem
    5/22/2023Contingent$32,900
    5/19/2023Listed for sale$32,900
    4/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB446613 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Price change$32,900-17.5%
    10/12/2022Listed for sale$39,900+73.5%
    3/11/2022Sold$23,000-34.3%
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB441594 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Pending sale$35,000
    11/1/2021Listed for sale$35,000
    10/7/2021Pending sale$35,000
    10/5/2021Price change$35,000-53.3%
    9/28/2021Listed for sale$75,000
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB441475 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 62960