Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,980,000

    0 LAKE Road, Jacksonville, FL 32226

    --beds
    0baths
    6.05Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.05 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Marsh front homeSweeping marsh views
    Unique opportunity to own a 6-acre property with a brand-new Lowcountry-inspired marsh front home in Jacksonville. Nestled in a private peninsula setting with over 500 feet of marsh frontage. This residence is designed to capture the natural beauty of the landscape with sweeping marsh views, incredible privacy, and beautiful sunrises and sunsets. This house will also feature a detached 3-car garage with a private suite above, ideal for guests, extended family, a home office, or additional flexible living space. Enjoy peaceful seclusion just minutes from River City Marketplace shopping, dining and entertainment, Jacksonville International Airport, major highways, Downtown Jacksonville, Amelia Island, and the beaches.
    12 days
    |
    382
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    FABIOLA HAYDEN 904-580-2480,

    HAYDEN HAWK REALTY, LLC 904-775-7552

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2142565MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 6.05 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1084091437

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $2,790
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other

DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$1,980,000+296.8%
        Source: realMLS #2142565 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listing removed$499,000
        Source: realMLS #2015050 Report a problem
        9/16/2025Pending sale$499,000
        Source: realMLS #2015050 Report a problem
        4/24/2025Listed for sale$499,000
        Source: realMLS #2015050 Report a problem
        3/20/2025Listing removed$499,000
        Source: realMLS #2015050 Report a problem
        6/4/2024Price change$499,000-16.7%
        Source: realMLS #2015050 Report a problem
        3/19/2024Listed for sale$599,000+621.7%
        Source: realMLS #2015050 Report a problem
        5/3/2019Sold$83,000-4.5%
        Source: realMLS #984201 Report a problem
        4/4/2019Pending sale$86,900
        Source: COMPLETE HOME REALTY, INC. #984201 Report a problem
        3/12/2019Listed for sale$86,900-0.7%
        Source: COMPLETE HOME REALTY, INC. #984201 Report a problem
        12/11/2018Listing removed$87,500
        Source: COMPLETE HOME REALTY, INC. #873722 Report a problem
        4/23/2018Price change$87,500-9.7%
        Source: COMPLETE HOME REALTY, INC. #873722 Report a problem
        12/13/2017Price change$96,900-0.6%
        Source: COMPLETE HOME REALTY, INC. #873722 Report a problem
        5/13/2017Price change$97,500-7.1%
        Source: COMPLETE HOME REALTY, INC. #873722 Report a problem
        3/28/2017Listed for sale$104,900+61.4%
        Source: COMPLETE HOME REALTY, INC. #873722 Report a problem
        10/30/2013Sold$65,000
        Source: realMLS #679841 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Eagle Bend

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable