Skip main navigation
Sold for $70,000
  • $70,000

    0 Lake Rd, Lottsburg, VA 22511

    --beds
    --baths
    8.78Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8.78 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $324/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $324/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape to your own slice of countryside paradise with 8.78 acres in Northumberland County—tucked away off the main road for the kind of peace and privacy that’s hard to find. Whether you’re dreaming of a full-time home, weekend retreat, or creative getaway, this property is ready to bring your vision to life. With NO HOA, the possibilities are wide open: build a site-built home, place a manufactured home of any size, or explore options like a tiny home or barndominium. Temporary RV or camper living is allowed while connected to well and septic. Power is available at the street; well and septic will need to be installed. With nearly 9 acres, you’ll have plenty of space to create your own private oasis—gardens, trails, outdoor entertaining areas, or simply room to relax and enjoy nature. Conveniently located near Lottsburg and Callao for everyday essentials, and within easy reach of Warsaw (20 minutes), Kilmarnock (30 minutes), and Richmond (about 1 hour 20 minutes). Major cities like Washington, D.C., Norfolk, and Newport News are all within approximately two hours. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being just minutes from the Potomac River and Chesapeake Bay. Enjoy fishing, boating, beaches, and scenic views, along with nearby golf courses, local shops, and dining options. If you’ve been searching for space, flexibility, and a place to truly make your own—this is it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek Greene 860-560-1006,

    The Greene Realty Group

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER, 0225194075

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VANV2001930MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Street, Trees/Woods
    • Frontage type: Road Frontage
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 67
    Lot
    • Size: 8.78 Acres
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Level, Rural, Sloped, Wooded, Unknown Soil Type

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$70,000-7.8%
    Source: Bright MLS #VANV2001930 Report a problem
    4/25/2026Pending sale$75,950
    Source: Bright MLS #VANV2001930 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$75,950-3.8%
    Source: Bright MLS #VANV2001930 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$78,950+41%
    Source: Bright MLS #VANV2001930 Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$56,000
    Source: CVRMLS #2402035 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listed for sale$56,000-68.7%
    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2402035 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Sold$179,000+20.1%
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #2005763_1 Report a problem
    4/1/2017Listing removed$149,000
    Source: River & Rural Realty, LLC #95483 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Pending sale$149,000
    Source: River & Rural Realty, LLC #95483 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Price change$149,000-23.6%
    Source: River & Rural Realty, LLC #95483 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Price change$195,000-21.7%
    Source: River & Rural Realty, LLC #95483 Report a problem
    12/12/2015Price change$249,000-15.6%
    Source: River & Rural Realty, LLC #95483 Report a problem
    10/9/2014Listed for sale$295,000
    Source: River & Rural Realty LLC #95483 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 22511