BEAUTIFUL BUILDING LOT in Rutherfordton NC, just across the state line! Property is level and open with over 490' of road frontage on Lambs Grill Rd. AND over 372' of road frontage on Rabbitt Moffit Rd! Restricted to Residential Use only! No mobile or modular homes! Make your plans to view this incredible property today!
Active
$55,000
0 Lambs Grill Rd, Rutherfordton, NC 28139
--beds
--baths
1.4Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level and open
- 23 days |
- 346 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dennis L McCall 864-921-7921,
C 21 Blackwell & Co
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 336247
- Body of water: ***
- Frontage length: 862
Lot
- Size: 1.4 Acres
- Dimensions: 490 x 326 x 372
- Features: Level, Open Lot
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1628538
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rutherfordton
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $20,100
- Annual tax amount: $170
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,030/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $55,000-87.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2024 | Sold | $425,000-8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Pending sale | $461,850+2.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Price change | $450,000-2.6% |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $461,850 |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Pending sale | $461,850 |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Price change | $461,850-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Listed for sale | $477,245+6.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Price change | $450,000-10% |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $500,000+212.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Listed for sale | $160,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $136 +17.2% | $20,100 +15.5% |
| 2021 | $116 +38% | $17,400 +35.9% |
| 2020 | $84 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $84 +752.9% | $12,800 +18.5% |
| 2018 | $10 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $10 | $10,800 |
| 2013 | $10 | $10,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28139