Discover approximately 35.5 acres of unrestricted land in scenic Harriman, TN, offering the best views in East Tennessee! This expansive property boasts mountain and lake vistas and abundant wildlife throughout. A driveway has already been cut to multiple building sites. With utilities at the road, this land is ready for your vision—whether it's a private estate, multi-home retreat, or investment opportunity. Conveniently located just 15 minutes from Oak Ridge and 30 minutes from Knoxville, this is a rare find with unbeatable views and endless potential.
Lot/land
$599,000
0 Lancer Rd, Harriman, TN 37748
--beds
0baths
35.5Acres
Land
Built in ----
35.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mountain and lake vistasAbundant wildlifeUtilities at the road
- 554 days |
- 124 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Steven Lee Hensley 865-742-1672,
SCH Real Estate, Realty Executives 865-393-9336
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1282678
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Country Setting, Lake, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
Lot
- Size: 35.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 848 x 1229 x 1370 x 1176
- Features: Private, Rolling Slope, Wooded, Irregular Lot
- Topography: Partially Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 019 062.01
- Zoning description: None
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable TV
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Harriman
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 11/15/2024
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/28/2025 | Price change | $599,000+8.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $550,000-8.2% |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Price change | $599,000-7.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Price change | $649,900-7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2024 | Price change | $699,000-6.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2024 | Price change | $749,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,000+1129.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Sold | $65,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37748
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Dyllis Springs ElementaryGrades: PK-5Distance: 8.2 mi
- 4/10Oliver Springs Elementary SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 9.6 mi
- 6/10Oliver Springs High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 9.6 mi
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Tennessee
- Roane County
- Harriman
- 37748
- 0 Lancer Rd