Skip main navigation
Sold for $8,000
  • $8,000

    0 Lee Rd, Basye, VA 22810

    --beds
    --baths
    0.31Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $298/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $298/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Avail this ideal opportunity to own a Prime Land for Resort or Rental Development in Scenic Mountain Subdivision. This 0.31-acre lot on Lee Rd offers fantastic potential for a resort, rental property, or home. With a gentle slope and surrounded by established homes, it’s an ideal location for development. Just minutes from Bryce Resort, enjoy amenities like an 18-hole golf course, hiking trails, skiing, and Lake Laura for fishing and boating, attracting year-round visitors. Located 45 minutes from Winchester and 2 hours from Washington D.C., this land is perfect for short-term rentals, with high demand during peak seasons. The property’s proximity to resort amenities and scenic views make it an attractive investment for builders. Act fast—this prime land offers significant growth and rental income potential.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek Greene 860-560-1006,

    The Greene Realty Group

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER, 0225194075

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VASH2013214MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s), Panoramic
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 065A302079
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Zoning description: Medium Density Residential R-2

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $261 annually
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Road Maintenance
    • Association name: SKY BRYCE ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$8,000-20%
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2013214 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$10,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2013214 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Price change$10,000-9.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2013214 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Listed for sale$11,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2013214 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Contingent$11,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2013214 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$11,000-31.3%
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2013214 Report a problem
    12/17/2025Listed for sale$16,000+22.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2013214 Report a problem
    3/30/2022Sold$13,100+63.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2001490 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Pending sale$8,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2001490 Report a problem
    11/19/2021Listed for sale$8,000+166.7%
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2001490 Report a problem
    7/21/2015Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Skyline Team Real Estate #SH8308592 Report a problem
    2/28/2015Listed for sale$3,000
    9/6/2014Listing removed$3,000
    4/4/2014Listed for sale$3,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 22810