Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: LPT Realty
    Price cut: $8.6M (4/24)
    $2,000,000

    0 Lenwood Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    --beds
    --baths
    4.83Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.83 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    High visibilityStrong visibility
    SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE | RARE 5-ACRE CORNER PARCEL | HIGH VISIBILITY | PATH OF GROWTHExceptional opportunity to acquire a +/-5-acre CORNER PARCEL at a HIGH-TRAFFIC INTERSECTION in the growing Lenwood area of Barstow. Zoned CN (Commercial Neighborhood), the site supports a WIDE RANGE OF USES including retail, quick-service restaurants, medical/dental, childcare, fitness, and professional office--ideal for serving the expanding local population.Positioned as ONE OF THE ONLY COMMERCIAL NEIGHBORHOOD ZONED PARCELS ON LENWOOD, this offering presents a rare chance to secure a strategic footprint in a supply-constrained submarket. UTILITIES INCLUDING SEWER ARE AVAILABLE, helping streamline future development.Located DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM THE BNSF BARSTOW INTERNATIONAL GATEWAY (BIG)--a transformative $1.5B LOGISTICS PROJECT expected to bring THOUSANDS OF JOBS AND LONG-TERM ECONOMIC GROWTH--the property is well-positioned to benefit from increased demand for services, retail, and infrastructure.With STRONG VISIBILITY, FLEXIBLE ZONING, AND PROXIMITY TO MAJOR TRANSPORTATION CORRIDORS (I-15 / I-40), this is an ideal opportunity for DEVELOPERS, INVESTORS, OR OWNER-USERS looking to capitalize on Barstow's continued expansion.
    28 days
    |
    71
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Edrick Pineda DRE #02116945 760-275-0403,

    LPT Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219146904DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert
      Lot
      • Size: 4.83 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0497301840000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Unknown

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Not Applicable-1
      Location
      • Region: Barstow

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,675/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Price change$2,000,000-81%
        Source: CRMLS #219146904DA Report a problem
        4/23/2026Price change$10,550,500+779.2%
        Source: CRMLS #HD26087571 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Price change$1,200,000-40%
        Source: CRMLS #HD26063932 Report a problem
        10/17/2025Listed for sale$2,000,000+900%
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219137131 Report a problem
        10/9/2025Sold$200,000
        Source: CRMLS #TR25203246 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Pending sale$200,000
        Source: CRMLS #TR25203246 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Contingent$200,000
        Source: CRMLS #TR25203246 Report a problem
        9/17/2025Price change$200,000-86.5%
        Source: CRMLS #TR25203246 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$1,480,000+74.3%
        Source: SDMLS #HD24234999 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$849,000+272.3%
        Source: SDMLS #HD25030109 Report a problem
        1/10/2025Price change$228,020+14%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23226353 Report a problem
        12/15/2023Listed for sale$200,000-83.3%
        Source: CRMLS #HD23226353 Report a problem
        7/17/2023Sold$1,200,000-62.5%
        Source: CRMLS #493756 Report a problem
        7/19/2022Pending sale$3,200,000
        Source: CRMLS #HD22069627 Report a problem
        4/7/2022Listed for sale$3,200,000+2744.4%
        Source: CRMLS #HD22069627 Report a problem
        6/26/2019Sold$112,500-62.4%
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #498448 Report a problem
        2/28/2019Sold$299,000+49.5%
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #493450 Report a problem
        10/17/2018Sold$200,000-90.5%
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #470917 Report a problem
        4/9/2015Listing removed$2,100,000
        Source: MGR Real Estate, Inc #452195 Report a problem
        2/19/2015Listed for sale$2,100,000
        Source: MGR Real Estate, Inc #452195 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92311

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Some Transit
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable