Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $34,000

    0 Lester Jarnigan Rd, Rutledge, TN 37861

    --beds
    0baths
    1.41Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    1.41 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet rural setting
    1.41 acres for sale in Rutledge, TN in scenic Grainger County. This versatile property allows for multiple residential uses, including manufactured homes, double-wides on permanent foundations, or site-built homes (buyer to verify). A PERC TEST HAS BEEN DONE AND IT HAS PASEED. The lot offers a balance of usable space and privacy in a quiet rural setting. Conveniently located within a reasonable drive to Knoxville and just minutes from Cherokee Lake for boating, fishing, and outdoor recreation. Ideal for a primary residence or investment opportunity.
    35 days
    |
    408
    |
    34
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Demers 888-219-3009,

    Sell Your Home Services, LLC 888-219-3009

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1336435MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.41 Acres
      • Dimensions: 647 x 104 x 442 x 171
      • Features: Rolling Slope, Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 060E A 002.00
      • Zoning description: Other

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Rutledge

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Owner Will Carry

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,348/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$34,000
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1336435 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Pending sale$34,000
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1336435 Report a problem
        4/11/2026Listed for sale$34,000-93.9%
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1336435 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Sold$556,875-36.4%
        Source: Lakeway Area AOR #707246 Report a problem
        11/29/2025Pending sale$875,000
        Source: Lakeway Area AOR #707246 Report a problem
        8/15/2025Price change$875,000-7.8%
        Source: Lakeway Area AOR #707246 Report a problem
        4/18/2025Listed for sale$949,000+520.3%
        Source: Lakeway Area AOR #707246 Report a problem
        11/25/2020Sold$153,000-25%
        Source: Lakeway Area AOR #519613 Report a problem
        10/30/2020Pending sale$204,000
        Source: Century 21-Morristown #519613 Report a problem
        7/17/2020Listed for sale$204,000+1039.7%
        Source: Century 21-Morristown #519613 Report a problem
        11/6/2017Listing removed$17,900
        Source: CENTURY 21-JEFF CITY #565175 Report a problem
        11/6/2015Listed for sale$17,900-86.8%
        Source: CENTURY 21-JEFF CITY #565175 Report a problem
        2/17/2014Listing removed$136,000
        Source: CENTURY 21 MASENGILL-MCCRARY REALTORS #334574 Report a problem
        12/20/2013Listed for sale$136,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37861

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent