Skip main navigation
Active
  • $47,400

    0 Liberty Springs Rd, Scotland, AR 72141

    --beds
    --baths
    9.48Acres
    Agriculture
    Built in ----
    9.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open skiesAbundant wildlife
    Set against the natural beauty of nearby national forest land, this 9.48 acre property offers privacy, peace, and room to create your ideal getaway. With plenty of space for a cabin, home, or recreational retreat, the acreage provides a scenic setting surrounded by mature trees, open skies, and abundant wildlife. A rare opportunity to own land where nature becomes part of your backyard.
    8 days
    |
    107
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracie Flowers-Stobaugh 501-652-1093,

    Moore and Co., Realtors - Morrilton 501-354-6300

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26018016MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 9.48 Acres

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $45
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $669/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$47,400-71.3%
        Source: CARMLS #26018016 Report a problem
        3/14/2024Sold$165,000-5.7%
        Source: CARMLS #23036245 Report a problem
        2/29/2024Contingent$174,925-26.1%
        Source: CARMLS #23036245 Report a problem
        2/20/2024Price change$236,800-8.6%
        Source: CARMLS #23037263 Report a problem
        1/8/2024Price change$259,000+48.1%
        Source: CARMLS #23037263 Report a problem
        11/30/2023Price change$174,925-40.8%
        Source: CARMLS #23036245 Report a problem
        11/18/2023Price change$295,360+55.5%
        Source: CARMLS #23037263 Report a problem
        11/9/2023Listed for sale$189,925+849.6%
        Source: CARMLS #23036245 Report a problem
        11/3/2022Sold$20,000-80.5%
        Source: CARMLS #22036602 Report a problem
        8/29/2022Price change$102,500-6.7%
        Source: CARMLS #22013709 Report a problem
        6/27/2022Price change$109,900-6.9%
        Source: CARMLS #22013709 Report a problem
        4/28/2022Listed for sale$118,000
        Source: CARMLS #22013709 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 72141

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable