0 Linn Rd, Landers, CA 92285
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,900/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,900/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,900/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$364/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$364/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Braelynn Staff DRE #02031708 7609533328,
Oasis Realty Group Inc.
Shelley Hefner, DRE #02076237
Joshua Tree Modern
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Rocks, Valley
Lot
- Size: 19.75 Acres
- Features: 16-20 Units/Acre, Desert Back, Desert Front
Details
- Parcel number: 0635631330000
- Zoning: HV/RL-5
- Special conditions: Standard
Utilities & green energy
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Water Not Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Foothills, Hiking, Near National Forest, Valley
Location
- Region: Landers
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/8/2024 | Sold | $58,000-10.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2024 | Pending sale | $65,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $65,000+18.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Sold | $55,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Pending sale | $55,000 |
Source: Inspire Real Estate #JT20139488 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Listed for sale | $55,000+323.1% |
| 3/11/2020 | Listing removed | $13,000 |
Source: The Glen Realty #JT18262375 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $13,000+9.2% |
Source: The Glen Realty #JT18262375 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2019 | Listing removed | $11,900 |
Source: The Glen Realty #JT18262375 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Price change | $11,900+19% |
Source: The Glen Realty #JT18262375 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $10,000-60% |
Source: Sharon Rose Realty #17243976PS Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2015 | Listing removed | $25,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Corona #IG14070520 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $25,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #IG14070520 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 92285