Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $340,000

    0 Lominack Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127

    --beds
    --baths
    7.44Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    7.44 acres connected to Dominion Energy lakefront land. Recently surveyed and property pins are easily seen. 2 ways to access the property: off Lominack Rd , property on right or go down and turn R on Softwinds Trail and it dead ends to the property. TMS 652-24 and TMS 652-2-1. The property has not been perced for septic. It is heavily wooded so dress accordingly to walk it. A request for any dock availability has been requested of Dominion and waiting a reply on the status. Priced as if no docks allowed. There is public water available on Lominack Rd per NCWSA. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
    14 hours
    |
    99
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tara Berry,

    Lake Murray Properties, Inc.

    Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 634422MLS Logo

• Water view: Water
      • Waterfront features: On Lake Murray, View-Cove
      • Frontage length: 834
      Lot
      • Size: 7.44 Acres
      • Features: Water, Horse OK
      • Topography: Part Wood,Rolling
      Details
      • Parcel number: 65224
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Available, Water Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,886/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$340,000-2.9%
        Source: Consolidated MLS #634422 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listing removed$350,000
        Source: Consolidated MLS #617263 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listed for sale$350,000+0%
        Source: Consolidated MLS #617263 Report a problem
        9/1/2025Listing removed$349,900
        Source: Consolidated MLS #593658 Report a problem
        9/20/2024Listed for sale$349,900+18.6%
        Source: Consolidated MLS #593658 Report a problem
        5/24/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Consolidated MLS #531215 Report a problem
        6/12/2022Listed for sale$295,000
        Source: Consolidated MLS #531215 Report a problem
        6/4/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Consolidated MLS #531215 Report a problem
        12/6/2021Listed for sale$295,000+18%
        Source: Consolidated MLS #531215 Report a problem
        12/2/2016Listing removed$249,900
        Source: Douglas & Cannon Real Est LLC #378113 Report a problem
        1/4/2016Listed for sale$249,900
        11/11/2015Listing removed$249,900
        5/29/2015Price change$249,900+6.3%
        5/20/2015Listed for sale$235,000+601.5%
        5/12/2015Sold$33,500+97.1%
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/1/2014Price change$17,000-12.8%
        Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CONSULTANTS #271910 Report a problem
        4/5/2013Price change$19,500-27.8%
        12/5/2012Listed for sale$27,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29127

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        12 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable