Skip main navigation
Sold for $17,500
  • $17,500

    0 Long Point Rd, Hague, VA 22469

    --beds
    --baths
    1.01Acres
    Non-Waterfront Land
    Built in ----
    1.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,559 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,559/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $83/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $83/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great lot with incredible potential! Priced to sell quickly, this property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or future homeowners. Everything conveys as-is, where-is. Bring your offer today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammie Mason,

    Century 21 Redwood

    Bought with:

    Unrepresented Buyer

    Non-MLS Office

    Source: Northern Neck AOR,MLS#: 119988

Lot
    • Size: 1.01 Acres
    • Features: 1-1.9 acres, Part Wooded
    Details
    • Zoning description: M-1

DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$17,500-56.1%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #119988 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Pending sale$39,900
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #119988 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for sale$39,900+60.2%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #119988 Report a problem
    1/31/2026Listing removed$24,900
    Source: CVRMLS #2524045 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$24,900-0.4%
    Source: CVRMLS #2524045 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listed for sale$25,000+25.6%
    Source: CVRMLS #2524045 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Sold$19,900
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2005472 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Contingent$19,900
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2005472 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Price change$19,900-9.5%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2005472 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Price change$22,000-12%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2005472 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for sale$25,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2005472 Report a problem
    10/8/2023Contingent$25,000
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2005472 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listed for sale$25,000-84.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2005472 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Northern Neck AOR Report a problem
    9/16/2021Price change$160,000+167.1%
    Source: Bright MLS #VAWE2000728 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Listed for sale$59,900+33.1%
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #110612 Report a problem
    12/14/2014Listing removed$45,000
    Source: Exit Mid-Rivers Realty #WE8384663 Report a problem
    6/22/2014Listed for sale$45,000
    Source: Exit Mid-Rivers Realty #WE8384663 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 22469