BEAUTIFUL SECLUDED PARCEL WITH AN AWESOME VIEW!!!
Close by to 15 freeway access.
Public roads assigned access to the front and to the back of the parcel with potential for a lot subdivision.
Owner will consider financing at a full price offer.
Don't miss this opportunity!
Lot/land
Listed by: ALTICORE REALTY
$55,000
0 Los Padres Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
--beds
--baths
9.7Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
9.7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Awesome viewBeautiful secluded parcelPublic roads assigned access
- 1131 days |
- 98 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
LEYDA RIVERA-FERNANDEZ DRE #01337070 760-905-6081,
ALTICORE REALTY
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV23037735
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 9.7 Acres
- Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Horse Property, Irregular Lot, Value In Land
Details
- Parcel number: 0463243340000
- Zoning: RL
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Water: None
- Utilities for property: Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Foothills, Rural
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 3/7/2023
- Cumulative days on market: 1132 days
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,716/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $600,000+990.9% |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $55,000-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Price change | $60,000-72.7% |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Pending sale | $219,900+266.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Pending sale | $60,000-72.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2025 | Price change | $219,900+266.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $60,000+3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Price change | $58,000-33.7% |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Price change | $87,500+45.8% |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2023 | Price change | $60,000+100% |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2023 | Price change | $30,000-33.3% |
Source: CSMAOR #223001950 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2023 | Price change | $45,000-96.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Pending sale | $1,150,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,150,000+290.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $294,700+495.4% |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2021 | Sold | $49,500-23.8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2021 | Listing removed | $65,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $65,000+364.3% |
Source: NEXTHOME LIBERTY #CV20151688 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2018 | Sold | $14,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92307