Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Home Source
    $34,000

    0 Lucerne Valley Rd, Lucerne Valley, CA 92356

    --beds
    --baths
    1.25Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wide open desert views
    1.25-acre parcel in Lucerne Valley conveniently located just off Highway 18 with approximately 330 feet back. Zoned LV/RL, offering a variety of potential uses. Enjoy wide open desert views, easy access, and plenty of space to build, invest, or create your own getaway. Great opportunity to own land in a growing High Desert community and convenient access to town amenities.
    2 days
    |
    36
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Christie Nelson DRE #01187439 christie.nelson@cbhomesource.com,

    Coldwell Banker Home Source

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26105392MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 1.25 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0435073360000
      • Zoning: LV/RL
      • Special conditions: Standard,Trust

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Rural
      Location
      • Region: Lucerne Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,742/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$34,000-8.1%
        Source: CRMLS #HD26105392 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Sold$37,000-19.6%
        Source: CRMLS #HD25093740 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Pending sale$46,000
        Source: CRMLS #HD25093740 Report a problem
        4/29/2025Listed for sale$46,000+104.4%
        Source: CRMLS #HD25093740 Report a problem
        12/4/2024Listing removed$22,500
        Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219119519 Report a problem
        11/7/2024Listed for sale$22,500-59.8%
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219119519 Report a problem
        7/29/2023Listing removed--
        Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #CRSW23018625 Report a problem
        6/5/2023Listed for sale$56,000-73.2%
        7/22/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD Report a problem
        7/19/2021Listed for sale$208,890
        Source: Glendale AOR ZDD #534148 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 92356

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable