Tract #8. 6.361 surveyed acres with access to Shawnee National Forest via an easement. SIEC is available and will install a transformer for free. Property has a well, seller does not know the condition of it. Seller is now aware of any building restrictions.
Active
Price cut: $6K (5/22)
$75,900
0 Lusk Rd, Golconda, IL 62938
--beds
--baths
6.36Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
6.36 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 143 days |
- 153 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Stewart Weisenberger (618)713-5923,
Farmer & Co. Real Estate
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: EB460288
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$825/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $69,900-7.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2026 | Price change | $75,900+8.6% |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $69,900-7.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $75,900-5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $79,900-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $84,900-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Price change | $89,900+12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $79,900-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $84,900-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $89,900+12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $79,900-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $84,900-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Price change | $89,900+12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $79,900-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Price change | $84,900-5.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $89,900-0.1% |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Sold | $90,000-9.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2023 | Contingent | $99,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2022 | Price change | $99,900-4.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Price change | $104,900-4.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $109,900+214% |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2013 | Sold | $35,000-17.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2013 | Price change | $42,500-29% |
Source: Shawnee Trails Realty #319589 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $59,900 |
Source: Shawnee Trails Realty #319589 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 62938