Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $12K (2/26)
    $108,000

    0 Magnolia Progress Rd, Magnolia, MS 39652

    --beds
    0baths
    18.13Acres
    Land, Acreage (more than 10 acres)
    Built in ----
    18.13 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to the Pike County 18! This beautiful tract offers an ideal setting for a camp or future homesite in rural Pike County. Conveniently located just minutes from town, the property features excellent topography and abundant road frontage. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the strong deer and turkey hunting, along with the quality pine timber throughout the tract. Utilities are available, making this property ready for your plans. An additional 16 adjacent acres are also available for purchase if you're looking to expand. Small acreage tracts like this don't last long-call your favorite Realtor today!
    93 days
    |
    40
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trey T Meacham 601-622-1974,

    United Country - Southern States Realty 601-250-0017

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4138722

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 18.13 Acres
      • Features: Level, Many Trees, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 801144A

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Community, Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
      Location
      • Region: Magnolia

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $81
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $788/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/3/2026Pending sale$96,000
        Source: MLS United #4138704 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Listed for sale$96,000
        Source: MLS United #4138704 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Pending sale$96,000-11.1%
        Source: MLS United #4138704 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$108,000+12.5%
        Source: MLS United #4138722 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$96,000-50.1%
        Source: MLS United #4138704 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Price change$192,500-4.1%
        Source: MLS United #143154 Report a problem
        2/25/2025Price change$200,750-8.8%
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #143154 Report a problem
        10/29/2024Price change$220,000-4.8%
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #143154 Report a problem
        9/17/2024Listed for sale$231,000+305.3%
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #143154 Report a problem
        1/4/2023Sold--
        Source: MLS United #137521 Report a problem
        12/6/2022Listed for sale$57,000+9.6%
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #137521 Report a problem
        10/20/2022Sold--
        Source: MLS United #137073 Report a problem
        9/19/2022Price change$52,000+188.9%
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #137073 Report a problem
        9/12/2022Price change$18,000-90%
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #137030 Report a problem
        10/4/2021Price change$180,000+260%
        Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #135235 Report a problem
        6/10/2021Pending sale$50,000
        Source: HSMLS #122519 Report a problem
        3/31/2021Price change$50,000-72.2%
        Source: HSMLS #122519 Report a problem
        4/3/2020Listed for sale$180,000
        Source: Doug Rushing Realty of McComb #131447 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 39652

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable