Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $104,512

    0 McDade Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    --beds
    --baths
    14.72Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    14.72 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $505/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $505/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect spot for your dream home or weekend getaway in the heart of Georgia's Lake Country. This beautiful, heavily wooded tract offers a quiet, peaceful setting ideal for country living, recreation, or raising a family. The property features a mix of planted pines and mature hardwood drains, creating a natural landscape full of privacy and potential. Enjoy the convenience of paved road frontage with power and internet already available at the road. Whether you're building a home or looking for a place to camp, hike, picnic, or simply unwind, this property provides endless opportunities. Located just minutes from Lake Sinclair and only 5 minutes from a nearby U.S. Forest Service lake recreation area, outdoor fun is always close at hand-swimming, fishing, and boating included. You'll be only 10 minutes from Twin Bridges Landing and just 11 minutes from the charming shops and restaurants of downtown Eatonton. For larger town amenities, both Milledgeville and Gray are just 22 minutes away. And when you need to head into the city, Atlanta is just a little over an hour's drive. With its serene setting, convenient location, and excellent potential, this property offers the best of rural living without giving up access to modern comforts.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cole A Breiner 478-387-5051,

    LandMart.com LLC

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10545325MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 14.72 Acres
    • Features: None
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: PART OF 053 024

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Road surface type: Dirt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$104,512-5.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10545325 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$110,400-63.8%
    Source: GAMLS #10545325 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$304,725+52.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10545345 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$200,400+81.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10545336 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Price change$110,400-70.6%
    Source: GAMLS #10545325 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$375,827+48.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10545345 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Price change$253,840+81.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10545336 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listed for sale$139,840+122%
    Source: GAMLS #10545325 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Sold$63,000-3.1%
    Source: GAMLS #8554212 Report a problem
    5/3/2019Pending sale$65,000
    Source: Southern Edge Realty LLC #8554212 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Listed for sale$65,000-10.3%
    Source: Southern Edge Realty LLC #8554212 Report a problem
    10/7/2018Listing removed$72,500
    Source: Southern Edge Realty LLC #8362839 Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$72,500-14.7%
    Source: Southern Edge Realty LLC #8362839 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$85,000+9.7%
    Source: Southern Edge Realty LLC #8362839 Report a problem
    8/6/2017Listing removed$77,500
    Source: Georgia Forestland Investments #8048488 Report a problem
    8/5/2016Listed for sale$77,500
    Source: GEORGIA FORESTLAND INVESTMENTS #8048488 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 31024