Property includes 60 ft easement (could be road) and wooded lot behind what was formerly 22440 Merriman Rd. Former home 22440 Merriman Rd was torn down. Prior listing 216010974
Lot/land
Price cut: $30K (5/11)
$100,000
0 Merriman Rd, New Boston, MI 48164
--beds
--baths
4Acres
Land
Built in ----
4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 389 days |
- 337 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Saward 734-322-3302,
EXP Realty 734-322-3302
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250030810
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Lot
- Size: 4 Acres
- Dimensions: 328.80 x 530.30
Details
- Parcel number: 75060990017200
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $20,773
- Annual tax amount: $798
- Date on market: 4/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 564 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $100,000-23.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $130,000-7.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $140,000-12.5% |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $160,000+28.1% |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Price change | $124,900-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $150,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48164