Discover the opportunity to build your dream home on 2.92 picturesque acres in Rutherford County, zoned for Rockvale Schools. This presale offering features the Hollis plan, a thoughtfully designed home with 3 bedrooms and 2–3 bathrooms, known for its functional layout and timeless appeal.
Buyers can customize interior and exterior selections and explore plan modifications to better fit their lifestyle. A detailed list of standard features and included finishes is available in the attached documents.
There is another tract adjacent to this one that is 2.5 acres and offers a peaceful setting with a pond located near the front of the property (see photos).
Active
Price increase: $20K (4/23)
$749,900
0 Midland Rd Lot 7, Bell Buckle, TN 37020
3beds
2,724sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2026
2.94 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$275/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Peaceful settingTimeless appealFunctional layoutThoughtfully designed home
- 112 days |
- 918 |
- 55 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
MITCHELL BOWMAN 615-890-7053,
simpliHOM - The Results Team 615-270-3111
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3112857
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,724
- Total interior livable area: 2,724 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,724
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 2.94 Acres
Details
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $275/sqft
- Date on market: 1/23/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $749,900+2.7%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $729,900+143.3%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Sold | $300,000-4.7%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Contingent | $314,900$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $314,900$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37020