Beautiful 2.8-Acre Buildable Lot in Peaceful, Scenic Warrior, AL Survey Included
Nestled in the quiet, friendly community of Warrior, this 2.8-acre property offers the ideal setting for your dream home. Surrounded by rolling hills, lush greenery, and the timeless charm of Alabamas countryside, youll enjoy the peace of rural living while still being only minutes from modern conveniences.
With few restrictions, utilities available right off the paved road, and acompleted property surveyalready in hand, building here is simple, cost-effective, and flexiblewhether you envision a cozy getaway, a family homestead, or a spacious forever home.
Perfectly located just off I-65, youll have quick, easy access to Hayden, Cullman, and the sparkling waters of Smith Lake, plus the shopping, dining, and entertainment of Birmingham, Cullman, and Huntsville. This safe, welcoming area is known for its warm community spirit, low crime rate, and the kind of small-town hospitality where neighbors still wave and life moves at a gentler pace.
This isnt just landits a head start on your dream, in a place youll be proud to call home.
Lot/land
Price cut: $3.5K (4/28)
$33,900
0 Mill Creek Rd, Warrior, AL 35180
--beds
--baths
2.8Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.8 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 287 days |
- 216 |
- 23 |
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $19,999-14.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $23,499-7.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $25,499-7.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $27,499-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $29,999-7.7% |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Price change | $32,499-4.1% |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $33,900-13.1% |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $39,000-40% |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $65,000+293.9% |
Source: National Land Realty Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2006 | Sold | $16,500 |
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #379166 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35180