Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $756,000

    0 Millers Landing Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061

    --beds
    --baths
    154Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    154 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two parcels and is (155 ACRES) located on Millers Landing Rd and additional and (58 Acres) is located across the road from Millers Landing to WoodStock Rd. Both properties are being sold together. Pre-mert Pine, property lays well, stream on rear of property. Long road frontage on both properties.
    3 days
    |
    38
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike1 Jackson nancy@mmi-re.com,

    Michael Marketing Real Estate, Inc.

    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR,MLS#: 202600854Originating MLS: Chesapeake Bay Area MLS

Lot
      • Size: 154 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01550
      • Zoning description: SC-1
      • Special conditions: Corporate Listing

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None, Well Needed
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Not Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: None
      Location
      • Region: Gloucester

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $353,710
      • Annual tax amount: $606
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      • Ownership: Corporate
      • Ownership type: Corporation
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,419/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$756,000+170%
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #202600854 Report a problem
        11/4/2025Sold$280,000-5.1%
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2514957 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Pending sale$294,900
        5/30/2025Listed for sale$294,900+1.7%
        Source: CVRMLS #2514957 Report a problem
        4/2/2025Listing removed$289,900
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2422145 Report a problem
        8/23/2024Listed for sale$289,900-2.7%
        7/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: CVRMLS #2315757 Report a problem
        6/29/2023Listed for sale$297,900+238.9%
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2315757 Report a problem
        6/2/2023Sold$87,900
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2306270 Report a problem
        3/28/2023Pending sale$87,900
        3/21/2023Listed for sale$87,900-31.9%
        12/28/2021Sold$129,000-4.1%
        Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #1630669 Report a problem
        10/15/2021Pending sale$134,500
        Source: CVRMLS #1630669 Report a problem
        10/15/2021Listed for sale$134,500
        Source: CVRMLS #1630669 Report a problem
        5/27/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        5/21/2020Listed for sale$134,500+273.6%
        Source: RE/MAX Peninsula #1644241 Report a problem
        1/29/2015Sold$36,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 23061

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        18 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable