Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $130,000

    0 Mixon School Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    0beds
    0baths
    5.45Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful wooded lots
    Beautiful wooded lots on Mixon School Rd! This property includes 6 lots, offering a great opportunity to build your dream home or explore investment possibilities. Located right next to Richport Landing subdivision. With multiple lots available, this could be ideal for senior housing, tiny homes, or future development. Peaceful, private, and full of potential - don't miss this opportunity!
    13 hours
    |
    26
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Liptrot 334-379-7924,

    Lifestyle Realty Group LLC

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11781299

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Street, Wooded
      Lot
      • Size: 5.45 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1102044000042007
      • Lease amount: $0

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Ozark

      Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 5/23/2026
      • Date available: 05/23/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $736/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$130,000+626.3%
        Source: My State MLS #11781299 Report a problem
        5/1/2025Listing removed$17,900
        Source: Wiregrass BOR #464796 Report a problem
        8/10/2023Listed for sale$17,900
        Source: Wiregrass BOR #464796 Report a problem
        7/5/2023Listing removed$17,900
        Source: MAAR #464796 Report a problem
        7/9/2021Price change$17,900-10.1%
        Source: Weichert Pro #464796 Report a problem
        1/5/2021Price change$19,900+11.2%
        Source: SAMLS #152188 Report a problem
        12/3/2020Price change$17,900-71.5%
        Source: MAAR #464796 Report a problem
        2/11/2020Price change$62,900+251.4%
        Source: Dothan - Weichert, Realtors - JBR Legacy Group #464796 Report a problem
        11/5/2019Price change$17,900-10.1%
        6/26/2019Price change$19,900+32.7%
        Source: CENTURY 21 James Grant Realty #152188 Report a problem
        3/24/2016Price change$15,000-24.6%
        12/10/2014Listed for sale$19,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 36360

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        14 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable