Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $248,900

    0 Moffett Rd #2, Mobile, AL 36618

    --beds
    --baths
    4.48Acres
    : 
    Unimproved Land, Land
    Built in ----
    4.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    **REDUCED PRICE & Owner Financing is Available** for an incredible opportunity, to purchase a fabulous location!! Approximately 4.48 acres with double frontage on Moffett Road, and Bear Fork Road. High visibility, located next to Campers & More LLC.. Not in the city limits, city sewage available and city water. Cleared and de-stumped, approximately one year ago. The exact footage and size to be determined by a final survey. Contingent on final subdividing approval by the proper governmental agencies.
    2854 days
    |
    1
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia Byrd 251-402-2143,

    Ty Irby Realty & Development

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 0617188MLS Logo

Lot
      • Size: 4.48 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 2308283000001003
      • Zoning: R1

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 7/27/2018

DateEventPrice
        2/5/2026Pending sale$248,900
        Source: GCMLS #0617188 Report a problem
        10/22/2024Price change$248,900-7.7%
        Source: GCMLS #0617188 Report a problem
        7/12/2024Price change$269,777-6.9%
        Source: GCMLS #0617188 Report a problem
        5/23/2024Price change$289,900-3.3%
        Source: GCMLS #0617188 Report a problem
        2/21/2024Listed for sale$299,900
        Source: GCMLS #0617188 Report a problem
        8/4/2023Listing removed--
        Source: GCMLS #0617188 Report a problem
        1/23/2023Price change$299,900-11.7%
        Source: GCMLS #0617188 Report a problem
        11/30/2022Price change$339,777-2.9%
        Source: GCMLS #0617188 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Price change$349,777+40%
        Source: GCMLS #0617188 Report a problem
        7/31/2021Listed for sale$249,777
        Source: GCMLS #617188 Report a problem
        6/7/2021Listing removed--
        Source: GCMLS #617188 Report a problem
        7/17/2019Price change$249,777-13.8%
        Source: Ty Irby Realty & Development #617188 Report a problem
        2/6/2019Price change$289,900-3.3%
        11/15/2018Price change$299,900-7.7%
        7/27/2018Listed for sale$325,000+306.8%
        11/7/2016Listing removed$79,900
        Source: SONJA FOWLER AND ASSOCIATES, INC. #537659 Report a problem
        9/16/2016Listed for sale$79,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Garland

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable