Skip main navigation
Active
  • $69,900

    0 Mount Hall Rd, Cleveland, NC 27013

    --beds
    --baths
    1.8Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Quiet rural area
    Located on Mountain Hall Rd in Cleveland, NC, this property sits in a quiet rural area with nearby homes, giving you both privacy and a sense of community. The land is gently wooded and usable, with electricity likely nearby due to surrounding homes, while water and septic would need to be installed (likely well and septic, based on the area). The property was inherited, is free and clear, has no HOA, and is believed to have no known restrictions or easements, offering flexibility for your future plans. reality. Seller financing is available!
    1 day
    |
    22
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Sheri Gregory 855-573-3021,

    Top Brokerage LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4383754MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.8 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 269107

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $27,418
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Road surface type: Other

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,376/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$69,900+225.1%
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4383754 Report a problem
        7/15/2025Sold$21,500-46.1%
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4273510 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Listed for sale$39,900-32.4%
        4/17/2025Listing removed$59,000
        Source: United Country #32119-041125 Report a problem
        4/11/2025Listed for sale$59,000+293.3%
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4246063 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Sold$15,000-57.1%
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3859375 Report a problem
        5/25/2022Contingent$35,000
        5/10/2022Listed for sale$35,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27013

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable