5000 SF vacant lot available for development and construction. Plans for three detached single-family houses with a shared driveway are available. An excellent opportunity for a builder to take over the project. The lot has been replotted for detached 3 single family houses, lot size is approx 5000 sf in total. Plans are for detached 3-story houses with a covered area of 1800 SF each. Soil Report is also available upon request. HCAD Account #s are:
145-124-001-0001, 145-124-001-0002 and 145-124-001-0003
Call the agent to get further details.
Lot/land
Price increase: $85K (5/2)
$140,000
0 Mount Pleasant St, Houston, TX 77021
--beds
0baths
5,000.69Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 46 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mohammad Khatri TREC #0572884 281-660-1783,
Roots Brokerage
Source: HAR,MLS#: 43189031
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 5,000.69 Square Feet
- Features: Other, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 1451240010001
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: South End Vista
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $1,342
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $140,000+154.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $55,000-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $60,000-62.5% |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Listing removed | $160,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $160,000-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000+14.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $149,000-6.9% |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $160,000+300% |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2022 | Price change | $40,000+8.1% |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2021 | Price change | $37,000-21.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $47,000-37.3% |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $75,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ost - South Union