Skip main navigation
Sold co op member
  • $465,000

    0 Mount Shoals Rd, Enoree, SC 29335

    --beds
    --baths
    46.19Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    46.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this expansive +/- 46.19-acre tract in Enoree! This rolling property offers a scenic blend of mature hardwoods and open pasture, creating the perfect setting for a private homesite, recreational retreat, or small farm. The varied landscape provides natural character and flexibility, whether you’re looking to build, hunt, or simply enjoy peaceful country living. With plenty of space to spread out, this property offers privacy, natural beauty, and endless potential while still being within a convenient drive to nearby towns and amenities. Don’t miss the opportunity to own a sizeable piece of land in the Enoree area!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Liles 864-237-0660,

    Keller Williams on Main

    Bought with:

    Tasha Ellison, SC

    Ellison Real Estate Co. LLC

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 334691MLS Logo

Lot
    • Size: 46.19 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Creek/Stream, Wooded
    • Topography: Gently Rolling

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$465,000-6.8%
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #334691 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Pending sale$499,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584928 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Price change$499,000-31.2%
    1/9/2026Price change$725,000-12.4%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1572905 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$828,000+245%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1572905 Report a problem
    5/2/2025Contingent$240,000
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1537663 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Price change$240,000-4%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1537663 Report a problem
    12/4/2024Price change$250,000-9.1%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1537663 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Listed for sale$275,000+71.9%
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1537663 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Sold$160,000-20%
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #290626 Report a problem
    5/23/2023Pending sale$200,000
    11/15/2022Price change$200,000-9.1%
    7/28/2022Price change$220,000-8.3%
    6/2/2022Price change$240,000+60%
    10/29/2011Listed for sale$150,000
    Source: Prudential C.Dan Joyner Realtors ( Garlington Road office) #1191253 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29335