Welcome to Newberry Springs! A great opportunity to own a piece of California Desert land with convenient access from the 40 Frwy. Property is located off a main city road and close to the highway, while also offering seclusion and privacy with off grid living. Seller has limited knowledge as to utilities, zoning, permitting and property lines. It is strongly suggested buyer to do their own due diligence as satisfy themselves. ***Seller is also selling the neighboring property 0531-061-12 which shares a property line and could be sold together for the right price. Seller also has another parcel around the corner on Fairview Rd for sale, willing to bundle all 3 parcels***
Lot/land
Listing Provided by: Re/Max Partners
Price increase: $70K (2/20)
$30,000
0 Mountain View Rd, Newberry Springs, CA 92365
--beds
--baths
7.7Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
7.7 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Seclusion and privacy
- 80 days |
- 8 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ashley Choumas DRE #01892987 951-818-4168,
Re/Max Partners
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26038201
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7.7 Acres
- Features: Value In Land
Details
- Parcel number: 0531061100000
- Zoning: RL-5
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash

Ashley Choumas
(951) 818-4168
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,636/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $100,000+233.3% |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $30,000+153.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $11,840+31.6% |
Source: California Regional MLS #IV20020225 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Sold | $9,000-64% |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2020 | Price change | $25,000+108.3% |
Source: REALTY ONE GROUP WEST #CV20048064 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2020 | Pending sale | $12,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #509305 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2020 | Price change | $12,000-69.1% |
| 12/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $38,888+11.1% |
| 8/8/2019 | Listing removed | $35,000 |
Source: California Regional MLS #WS18234188 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $35,000 |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #WS18234188 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2019 | Listing removed | $35,000 |
Source: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS #WS18234188 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2018 | Price change | $35,000-85.1% |
Source: IRN REALTY #WS18234188 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Price change | $234,777-6.1% |
Source: Equity Center Real Estate #OC18196702 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2018 | Price change | $250,000+78.7% |
| 5/29/2018 | Price change | $139,900+299.7% |
| 5/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $35,000+84.2% |
Source: IRN REALTY #WS17099887 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Listing removed | $19,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Home Source #62296 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2015 | Price change | $19,000-92.1% |
| 2/26/2015 | Price change | $240,000+585.7% |
Source: Strategy Realty Incorporated #454053 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $35,000 |
Source: Bounce Realty Inc #454053 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92365