Exceptional Builder & Investment Opportunity! Multiple Parcels - Troup County, GA. Unlock the potential of this rare offering: 70 buildable residential lots spread across multiple parcels in growing Troup County. Whether you're a seasoned developer or savvy investor, this portfolio provides tremendous upside. Public utilities available. Strategically located across high-demand areas. Ideal for residential subdivision development or long-term investment. Strong local housing demand and growth potential. Don't miss this chance to capitalize on a prime opportunity in one of Georgia's emerging markets. Serious inquiries only. Call for details.
Active
Price cut: $45K (5/20)
$1,365,920
0 Multiple Vacant Lf, Lagrange, GA 30240
--beds
--baths
6,969.6Square Feet
Residential Lot
Built in ----
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 386 days |
- 50 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kendall Butler 706-333-0680,
F.L.I. Properties
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10514554
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Has additional parcels: Yes
- Parcel number: 0.0
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 5/1/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 384 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $1,365,920-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $1,410,920-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Price change | $1,415,920+6.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $1,332,920-2.2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $1,362,920-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $1,384,920+1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Price change | $1,362,920-5.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $1,445,920-3.5% |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $1,497,920-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,507,920 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30240