Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $189,000

    0 Murphy Remy Rd, McArthur, OH 45651

    0beds
    0baths
    36.33Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    36.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful hardwood timber
    26 days
    |
    534
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Kelley 740-415-4921,

    Buckeye Land Sales

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11715344

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 1400
      Lot
      • Size: 36.33 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1300689000
      • Lease amount: $0

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Mcarthur

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $249
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Date available: 04/14/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $901/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$189,000+40%
        Source: My State MLS #11715344 Report a problem
        4/1/2024Listing removed--
        Source: My State MLS #11240087 Report a problem
        2/23/2024Price change$135,000-20.6%
        Source: My State MLS #11240087 Report a problem
        1/30/2024Listed for sale$170,000+226.9%
        Source: My State MLS #11240087 Report a problem
        10/24/2022Sold$52,000-5.3%
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #222005153 Report a problem
        9/2/2022Contingent$54,900
        8/29/2022Price change$54,900-83.4%
        3/10/2022Price change$329,900+450.8%
        Source: United Country Report a problem
        2/24/2022Listed for sale$59,900-55.3%
        11/25/2019Sold$134,000-4.8%
        Source: MLS Now #4076796 Report a problem
        11/7/2019Pending sale$140,800
        Source: United Country Real Estate & A #4076796 Report a problem
        3/12/2019Listed for sale$140,800+56.6%
        3/14/2017Listing removed$89,900
        Source: Mossy Oak Properties Land Sales And Services, LLC #25032497 Report a problem
        12/27/2016Listed for sale$89,900

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 45651

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent