Skip main navigation
Active
  • $237,000

    0 Murraysville Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    --beds
    --baths
    6.6Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Abundant wildlife
    Discover The Perfect Blend Of Privacy And Possibility With This Beautiful 6.6-Acre Wooded Lot. Tucked Away In Moncks Corner. In Its Natural Setting, This Property Offers A Serene Escape From The Hustle And Bustle While Still Providing Convenient Access To Nearby Amenities.Towering Trees And Lush Surroundings Create A Picturesque Backdrop For Your Dream Home, Weekend Retreat, Or Investment Opportunity. With Ample Space To Design And Build, You Can Bring Your Vision To Life--Whether It's A Custom Estate, Cozy Cabin, Or Private Getaway.Enjoy The Beauty Of Nature Right At Your Doorstep, With Abundant Wildlife, Fresh Air, And Endless Potential For Outdoor Living. This Property Offers The Rare Opportunity To Own A Sizable Piece Of Land Where You Can Create Your Own Sanctuary.Contact MeToday! Don't Miss Your Chance To Make This Peaceful 6.6-acre Retreat Your Own--Schedule A Visit Today And Start Imagining The Possibilities!
    25 days
    |
    342
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ERA Wilder Realty, Inc

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26012112MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6.6 Acres
      • Features: 5 - 10 Acres

Financial & listing details

      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,554/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$237,000+106.1%
        Source: CTMLS #26012112 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Sold$115,000-4.2%
        Source: CTMLS #25023263 Report a problem
        9/3/2025Pending sale$120,000
        Source: CTMLS #25023263 Report a problem
        8/24/2025Listed for sale$120,000+26.3%
        Source: CTMLS #25023263 Report a problem
        1/30/2024Listing removed--
        Source: CTMLS #24000649 Report a problem
        1/9/2024Listed for sale$95,000+123.5%
        Source: CTMLS #24000649 Report a problem
        7/12/2021Sold$42,500-5.6%
        Source: CTMLS #21002481 Report a problem
        10/9/2020Listing removed$45,000
        Source: BHHS Southern Coast Real Estate #17014100 Report a problem
        5/18/2020Pending sale$45,000
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Southern Coast Real Estate #17014100 Report a problem
        8/29/2019Price change$45,000-28.6%
        Source: Carolina One Real Estate - Trolley Road #17014100 Report a problem
        8/2/2019Pending sale$63,000+57.5%
        6/27/2019Price change$40,000-36.5%
        6/14/2019Listed for sale$63,000
        4/8/2019Pending sale$63,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Charleston-West Ashley #18023163 Report a problem
        3/28/2019Price change$63,000+57.5%
        3/14/2019Price change$40,000-38.5%
        10/31/2018Price change$65,000-13.3%
        8/17/2018Price change$75,000+59.6%
        2/21/2018Price change$47,000-16.7%
        Source: Trolley Road #17014100 Report a problem
        2/1/2018Price change$56,400+222.3%
        Source: Trolley Road #17014100 Report a problem
        10/13/2017Listed for sale$17,500
        Source: Carolina One Real Estate #17014100 Report a problem
        10/5/2017Pending sale$17,500-70.8%
        Source: Carolina One Real Estate #17014100 Report a problem
        6/28/2017Price change$60,000-9.1%
        Source: Carolina One Real Estate #17014100 Report a problem
        5/20/2017Price change$66,000+277.1%
        Source: Carolina One Real Estate #17014100 Report a problem
        12/22/2016Price change$17,500-2.8%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Charleston West Ashley #16004255 Report a problem
        9/1/2016Listed for sale$18,000

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29461

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable