Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • Listing Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD
    Bought with: KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD
    $155,000

    0 N Bay Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    0beds
    --baths
    100sqft
    Unimproved Land
    Built in 2000
    100 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,550/sqft
    $2,825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $984/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $984/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    MBM6; Slip 9. On a multi-dock in coveted deep water between Meadow Bay and Blue Jay Bay. Easy access from North Bay rd at ALA Marker #35. Walk down steps, turn right to the end of the trail and last dock. All Trex construction, near bathrooms and with large landing & picnic area. Also includes dock box. Perfect location with front row seat for Forth of July Weekend fireworks celebration.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Stephen Valentine DRE #02158227 310-489-0017,

    KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD

    Bought with:

    Stephen Valentine, DRE #02158227

    KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IG26023779MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    Features
    • Storage
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 100 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Bay, Hills, Lake, Panoramic, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Bay,Lake,Water
    Lot
    • Size: 100 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0333311387100
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Unimproved Land
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: None
    • Water: None
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

DateEventPrice
    3/19/2026Sold$155,000-48.3%$1,550/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG26023779 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Sold$300,000+233.3%$3,000/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV25031634 Report a problem
    11/18/2024Sold$90,000+260%$900/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IG24224664 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Sold$25,000-66.7%$250/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #EV20244503 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Sold$75,000-81.3%$750/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC18017063 Report a problem
    10/22/2018Sold$400,000$4,000/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #EV18228932 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 92352