Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Lake Cushman Realty
    Bought with: Mountain View Realty Group
    $45,000

    0 N Dow Ridge Road, Hoodsport, WA 98548

    --beds
    --baths
    5.16Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    5.16 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,819 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,819/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,819/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Five treed acres on Dow Mountain. This lot has two campsites. Close to the big lake . This lot is pretty secluded and offers that perfect getaway spot in the mountains. Come and take a look. Come and enjoy all of Lake Cushman amenities: parks, lakes, boat ramps, fishing, swimming, golfing, disc golf and hiking.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Art Remsbecker,

    Lake Cushman Realty

    Bought with:

    Claire Loemker, 25019649

    Mountain View Realty Group

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2477823MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 5.16 Acres
    • Features: Secluded, Brush, Heavily Forested, Partially Cleared, Recreational
    • Topography: Level,Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 423335102014
    • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Not Available
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: Not Available
    • Water: Not Available
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Not Available, Snow Removal

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Service
    Community
    • Community features: Athletic Court, Boat Launch, CCRs, Clubhouse, Golf, Park, Playground, Trail(s)
    Location
    • Region: Hoodsport
    • Subdivision: Lake Cushman

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $142 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Road Maintenance, Security, Snow Removal

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Gravel
    • Cumulative days on market: 50 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$45,000-9.8%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2477823 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Pending sale$49,900
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$49,900+24.8%
    1/30/2026Sold$40,000-11.1%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2441900 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Pending sale$45,000
    12/26/2025Price change$45,000-10%
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$50,000+25%
    10/30/2020Sold$40,000-29.8%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1555804 Report a problem
    10/11/2020Pending sale$57,000
    Source: Richard Beckman Rlty Group LLC #1555804 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Price change$57,000-8.1%
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$62,000+24.2%
    11/2/2016Listing removed$49,900
    Source: West Realty Company #844304 Report a problem
    9/6/2015Listed for sale$49,900
    Source: West Realty Company #844304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 98548