Skip main navigation
Active
  • $15,000

    0 N Egar Rd, Golden Valley, AZ 86413

    --beds
    --baths
    2.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Land for future investment or making it a home? On main road, good access property reaches from Egar back to Dugas Rd. 2 ways in. Power on one lot south.
    21 days
    |
    42
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terry Conger 928-565-7300,

    Eagle Realty

    Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 038547MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.27 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 33920012C
      • Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $68
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Unimproved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,129/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$15,000+50%
        Source: Momentum MLS #038547 Report a problem
        6/5/2024Sold$10,000-23.1%
        Source: Momentum MLS #006355 Report a problem
        5/24/2024Pending sale$13,000
        Source: Momentum MLS #006355 Report a problem
        4/18/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Momentum MLS #006355 Report a problem
        8/29/2023Listed for sale$13,000-52.7%
        Source: Momentum MLS #006355 Report a problem
        4/27/2023Sold$27,500-8%
        Source: Momentum MLS #992934 Report a problem
        3/24/2023Pending sale$29,900
        Source: Momentum MLS #992934 Report a problem
        11/10/2022Price change$29,900+92.9%
        Source: Momentum MLS #992934 Report a problem
        9/15/2022Price change$15,500-61.3%
        Source: Momentum MLS #996195 Report a problem
        7/23/2022Price change$40,000+14.3%
        Source: Momentum MLS #994802 Report a problem
        5/25/2022Listed for sale$35,000+75.9%
        Source: Momentum MLS #992934 Report a problem
        8/10/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        7/20/2021Pending sale$19,900
        Source: RE/MAX International #983762 Report a problem
        7/7/2021Price change$19,900+231.7%
        Source: RE/MAX International #983762 Report a problem
        3/27/2021Pending sale$6,000
        Source: Momentum MLS #977610 Report a problem
        2/17/2021Listed for sale$6,000+33.3%
        Source: Momentum MLS #977610 Report a problem
        9/2/2020Listing removed$4,500
        Source: Rexs Golden Eagle I #969826 Report a problem
        8/3/2020Pending sale$4,500
        Source: Rexs Golden Eagle I #969826 Report a problem
        6/25/2020Listed for sale$4,500
        Source: Rexs Golden Eagle I #969826 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 86413

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        37 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable