LOT SIZE 2783 SQ FT. LOCATION!LOCATION ! LOCATION ! Small lot right on 610 loop. fronts the feeder off 610 and is fully fenced.
Lot/land
$130,000
0 N Loop, Houston, TX 77008
--beds
0baths
2,787.84Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2,787.84 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced
- 140 days |
- 110 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chris Carpentier TREC #0648347 936-689-0404,
JLA Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 18218328
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 2,787.84 Square Feet
- Features: Other, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0350770140015
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available, Water Not Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Houston Heights
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Date on market: 1/3/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner Will Carry
- Road surface type: Concrete
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,973/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $130,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Pending sale | $130,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $130,000-16.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Price change | $155,000-22.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900 |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2024 | Listing removed | $199,900-9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $220,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $220,000+340.9% |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2017 | Listing removed | $49,900 |
Source: Craft Texas Properties #85036986 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $49,900-58.4% |
| 10/21/2012 | Listing removed | $120,000 |
Source: CENTURY 21 Olympian #50514220 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2011 | Listed for sale | $120,000 |
Source: CENTURY 21 Olympian #50514220 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Heights